Flickamo Movie List 2016

 

| 2014 || 2015 || 2016 || 2017 || 2018 || 2019 || 2020 || 2021 |

Here are all the movies for 2016. Print this page or copy it to Excel and use it to create your draft night.

 

Movie Release Date Expected Gross
Star Wars: Rogue One2016-12-16529.53
Finding Dory2016-06-17486.30
Captain America: Civil War2016-05-06408.08
The Secret Life of Pets2016-07-08368.38
The Jungle Book2016-04-15364.00
Deadpool2016-02-12363.07
Zootopia2016-03-04341.27
Batman v. Superman: Dawn of Justice2016-03-25330.36
Suicide Squad2016-08-05325.10
Sing2016-12-21267.72
Moana2016-11-23246.14
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them2016-11-18233.53
Doctor Strange2016-11-04232.54
Jason Bourne2016-07-29162.19
Star Trek Beyond2016-07-22158.85
X:Men: Apocalypse2016-05-27155.44
Hidden Figures2016-12-25153.98
Trolls2016-11-04153.49
Kung Fu Panda 32016-01-29143.53
La La Land2016-12-16141.94
Ghostbusters2016-07-15128.35
Central Intelligence2016-06-17127.44
Tarzan2016-07-01126.64
Sully2016-09-09125.07
Bad Moms2016-07-29113.26
Angry Birds2016-05-20107.51
Independence Day 22016-06-24103.14
The Conjuring 22016-06-10102.47
Arrival2016-11-11100.38
Passengers2016-12-2199.01
Sausage Party2016-08-1297.67
The Magnificent Seven2016-09-2393.43
Ride Along 22016-01-1590.86
Don't Breathe2016-08-2689.22
Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children2016-09-3087.24
The Accountant2016-10-1486.26
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 22016-06-0382.05
The Purge 32016-07-0179.04
Alice in Wonderland 22016-05-2777.04
Pete's Dragon2016-08-1276.23
The Girl on the Train2016-10-0775.40
Boo! A Madea Halloween2016-10-2173.21
Storks2016-09-2372.68
10 Cloverfield Lane2016-03-1172.08
Lights Out2016-07-2267.27
Hacksaw Ridge2016-11-0466.95
Allegiant2016-03-1866.18
Now You See Me 22016-06-1065.08
Ice Age 52016-07-2264.06
The Boss2016-04-0863.08
Miracles from Heaven2016-03-1661.71
Deepwater Horizon2016-09-3061.43
London Has Fallen2016-03-0460.00
My Big Fat Greek Wedding 22016-03-2559.69
Why Him?2016-12-2359.55
Jack Reacher 22016-10-2158.70
Fences2016-12-2556.70
Me Before You2016-06-0356.25
The BFG2016-07-0155.48
Neighbors 22016-05-2055.34
The Shallows2016-06-2455.12
Office Christmas Party2016-12-0954.77
Assassin's Creed2016-12-2154.63
Barbershop32016-04-1554.03
13 Hours2016-01-1552.85
Kubo and the Two Strings2016-08-1948.02
The Huntsman Winter's War2016-04-2248.00
Warcraft2016-06-1047.23
Manchester by the Sea2016-11-1846.87
How to Be Single2016-02-1246.84
Mike & Dave Need Wedding Dates2016-07-0846.01
Lion 2016-11-2543.72
War Dogs2016-08-1943.03
Almost Christmas2016-11-1142.07
Money Monster2016-05-1341.01
Allied2016-11-2340.10
Nerve2016-07-2738.58
Risen2016-02-1936.88
The Nice Guys2016-05-2036.26
The Boy 2016-01-2235.82
Dirty Grandpa2016-01-2235.59
Ouija 22016-10-2134.99
The 5th Wave2016-01-2234.91
Inferno2016-10-2834.34
Mother's Day2016-04-2932.49
Patriots' Day2016-12-2131.76
Gods of Egypt2016-02-2631.15
Collateral Beauty2016-12-1631.02
Hail, Caesar!2016-02-0530.08
When the Bough Breaks2016-09-0929.75
Zoolander 22016-02-1228.85
The Finest Hours2016-01-2927.57
Florence Foster Jenkins2016-08-1227.38
Hell or High Water2016-08-1227.01
The Forest2016-01-0826.59
Ben-Hur2016-08-1926.41
The Other Side of the Door2016-03-1126.00
The Witch2016-02-1925.00
Bridget Jones's Baby2016-09-1624.14
Kevin Hart: What Now?2016-10-1423.57
Whiskey Tango Foxtrot2016-03-0423.08
Moonlight2016-10-2122.56
Snowden2016-09-1621.59
The Mechanic 22016-08-2621.22
The Free State of Jones2016-06-2420.81
Blair Witch2016-09-1620.78
God's Not Dead 22016-04-0120.77
Keanu2016-04-2920.59
Middle School2016-10-0720.01
Nine Lives2016-08-0519.70
Race2016-02-1919.12
The Choice2016-02-0518.73
Eye in the Sky2016-03-1118.70
Bad Santa 22016-11-2317.78
Masterminds2016-09-3017.37
Norm of the North2016-01-1517.06
The Birth of a Nation2016-10-0715.86
Eddie the Eagle2016-02-2615.79
The Infiltrator2016-07-1315.44
Keeping up with the Joneses2016-10-2114.90
The Edge of Seventeen2016-11-1814.90
Criminal2016-04-1514.71
Jackie2016-12-0213.75
Triple Nine2016-02-2612.64
The Light Between Oceans2016-09-0212.55
Fifty Shades of Black2016-01-2911.69
Caf2016-07-1511.10
Pride and Prejudice and Zombies2016-02-0510.91
The Darkness2016-05-1310.75
Nocturnal Animals2016-11-1810.66
Live by Night2016-12-2510.37
The Perfect Match2016-03-119.67
Popstar: Never Stop Never Stopping2016-06-039.50
Hardcore Henry2016-04-089.25
A Beautiful Planet2016-04-299.09
Queen of Katwe2016-09-238.87
Ratchet and Clank2016-04-298.82
The Wild Life2016-09-098.01
Loving2016-11-047.71
Silence2016-12-237.10
Shut In2016-11-116.90
The Brothers Grimsby2016-03-116.87
The Young Messiah2016-03-116.47
20th Century Women2016-12-255.46
Bleed for This2016-11-185.08
Incarnate2016-12-024.80
Absolutely Fabulous2016-07-224.76
Hands of Stone2016-08-264.71
Morgan 2016-09-023.92
Where to Invade Next2016-02-123.83
Max Steel2016-10-143.82
A Monster Calls2016-12-233.74
Midnight Special2016-03-183.71
Rules Don't Apply2016-11-233.65
Miss Sloane2016-12-093.50
Everybody Wants Some2016-03-303.40
The Disappointments Room2016-09-092.42
Hillsong2016-09-162.39
I'm Not Ashamed2016-10-212.08
Desierto2016-10-142.00
Demolition2016-04-081.98
Billy Lynn's Long Halftime Walk2016-11-111.74
I Saw the Light2016-04-011.65
Jane Got a Gun2016-01-291.51
The Little Prince2016-03-171.34
The Bronze2016-03-180.62
Knight of Cups2016-03-040.57
The Bounce Back2016-12-090.32
Regression2016-02-050.06
Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon 22016-02-260.00
Backtrack2016-03-110.00
Viral2016-07-290.00
Solace2016-09-020.00
The Great Gilly Hopkins2016-10-070.00
Spectral2016-12-050.00