Flickamo Movie List 2015

 

| 2014 || 2015 || 2016 || 2017 || 2018 || 2019 || 2020 || 2021 |

Here are all the movies for 2015. Print this page or copy it to Excel and use it to create your draft night.

 

Movie Release Date Expected Gross
Star Wars: The Force Awakens2015-12-18926.23
Jurassic World2015-06-12645.00
Avengers: Age of Ultron2015-05-01459.01
Furious 72015-04-03351.03
Inside Out2015-06-19340.00
Minions2015-07-10336.05
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Part 22015-11-20281.72
The Martian2015-10-02228.38
Cinderella2015-03-13201.15
Spectre2015-11-06199.85
Mission: Impossible 52015-07-31195.04
Pitch Perfect 22015-05-15183.79
Ant-Man2015-07-17180.20
Home 2015-03-27177.40
The Revenant2015-12-25171.17
Hotel Transylvania 22015-09-25169.69
Fifty Shades of Grey2015-02-13166.17
SpongeBob SquarePants Movie 22015-02-06162.99
Straight Outta Compton2015-08-14161.20
San Andreas2015-05-29155.19
Mad Max: Fury Road2015-05-15153.64
Insurgent2015-03-20130.18
Peanuts Movie2015-11-06130.11
Kingsman: The Secret Service2015-02-13128.26
The Good Dinosaur2015-11-25122.26
Spy2015-06-05110.83
Trainwreck2015-07-17110.04
Creed2015-11-25109.73
Tomorrowland2015-05-2293.44
Get Hard2015-03-2790.41
Terminator: Genisys2015-07-0189.76
Tak3n2015-01-0989.24
Sisters2015-12-1886.98
Alvin and the Chipmunks 42015-12-1884.83
The Maze Runner: Scorch Trials2015-09-1881.70
Ted 22015-06-2681.28
Goosebumps2015-10-1680.08
Pixels2015-07-2478.75
Paddington2015-01-1676.22
The Intern2015-09-2575.76
Bridge of Spies2015-10-1672.26
Paul Blart: Mall Cop 22015-04-1771.04
The Big Short2015-12-1168.60
War Room2015-08-2867.79
Magic Mike XXL2015-07-0166.01
The Visit2015-09-1165.21
The Wedding Ringer2015-01-1664.46
Black Mass2015-09-1862.58
Vacation2015-07-2958.88
The Perfect Guy2015-09-1157.03
Joy2015-12-2556.36
The Fantastic Four2015-08-0756.12
Focus2015-02-2753.86
The Hateful Eight2015-12-2553.59
Southpaw2015-07-2452.42
Insidious Chapter 32015-06-0552.22
Poltergeist2015-05-2247.43
Jupiter Ascending2015-02-0647.39
Sicario2015-09-1846.89
The Man from U.N.C.L.E.2015-08-1445.45
McFarland, USA2015-02-2044.48
The Gift2015-08-0743.79
The Night Before2015-11-2043.04
Krampus2015-12-0442.73
Max2015-06-2642.66
The Age of Adaline2015-04-2442.63
Spotlight2015-11-0639.29
The Longest Ride2015-04-1037.45
Brooklyn2015-11-0436.59
The Boy Next Door2015-01-2335.42
Pan2015-10-0935.09
Hot Pursuit2015-05-0834.58
Concussion2015-12-2534.44
The DUFF2015-02-2034.03
Woman in Gold2015-04-0333.31
The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel2015-03-0633.08
Unfriended2015-04-1732.48
Entourage2015-06-0332.36
Paper Towns2015-07-2432.00
Chappie2015-03-0631.57
Crimson Peak2015-10-1631.09
A Walk in the Woods2015-09-0229.50
Point Break2015-12-2528.78
Sinister 22015-08-2127.74
The Last Witch Hunter2015-10-2327.37
No Escape2015-08-2627.29
Ricki and the Flash2015-08-0726.82
The Woman in Black: Angel of Death2015-01-0226.50
Run All Night2015-03-1326.46
Love the Coopers2015-11-1326.30
The Lazarus Effect2015-02-2725.80
In the Heart of the Sea2015-12-1125.02
Ex Machina2015-04-1025.00
Galllows2015-07-1022.76
Hitman: Agent 472015-08-2122.47
Project Almanac2015-01-3022.35
Black or White2015-01-3021.57
Aloha2015-05-2921.07
The Secret in Their Eyes2015-11-2020.18
Shaun the Sheep2015-08-0719.38
Paranormal Activity: The Ghost Dimension2015-10-2318.30
Steve Jobs2015-10-0917.77
Mr. Holmes2015-07-1717.74
Dope2015-06-1917.51
The Seventh Son2015-02-0617.26
Monkey Kingdom2015-04-1716.43
The Transporter Refueled2015-09-0416.03
American Ultra2015-08-2114.44
Woodlawn2015-10-1614.39
Burnt2015-10-3013.65
Room2015-10-1613.47
Do You Believe?2015-03-2012.99
Carol2015-11-2012.52
Strange Magic2015-01-2312.43
Hot Tub Time Machine 22015-02-2012.31
Self/less2015-07-1012.28
Far From the Madding Crowd2015-05-0112.24
The 332015-11-1312.23
The Danish Girl2015-11-2711.01
The Gunman2015-03-2010.66
Unfinished Business2015-03-0610.22
The Walk2015-10-0210.14
Halloween 3D2015-12-3110.00
Blackhat2015-01-167.89
Trumbo2015-11-067.85
Mortdecai2015-01-237.70
While We're Young2015-03-277.59
The Green Inferno2015-09-257.19
Our Brand is Crisis2015-10-307.00
Me and Earl and the Dying Girl2015-06-126.76
Little Boy2015-04-246.49
The Loft2015-01-306.00
Victor Frankenstein2015-11-255.78
True Story2015-04-174.72
Suffragette2015-10-234.70
The Water Diviner2015-04-244.20
Irrational Man2015-07-174.03
Scouts vs. Zombies2015-10-303.70
Spare Parts2015-01-163.62
We Are Your Friends2015-08-283.59
Rock the Kasbah2015-10-233.02
Captive2015-09-182.58
My All American2015-11-132.25
Jem and the Holograms2015-10-232.18
The Vatican Tapes2015-07-241.78
Child 442015-04-171.22
Black Sea2015-01-231.17
Macbeth2015-12-041.11
Welcome to Me2015-05-010.61
By the Sea2015-11-130.54
Serena2015-03-270.18
The Last 5 Years2015-02-130.15
She's Funny That Way2015-08-210.11
Freaks of Nature2015-10-300.07
Trash2015-10-090.01
Search Party2015-01-010.00
75002015-01-010.00
Predestination2015-01-090.00
To Write Love on Her Arms2015-03-030.00
The Cobbler2015-03-130.00
Barely Lethal2015-05-290.00
Underdogs2015-10-010.00