Flickamo Movie List 2014

 

| 2014 || 2015 || 2016 || 2017 || 2018 || 2019 || 2020 || 2021 |

Here are all the movies for 2014. Print this page or copy it to Excel and use it to create your draft night.

 

Movie Release Date Expected Gross
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Part 12014-11-21336.65
American Sniper2014-12-25328.91
Guardians of the Galaxy2014-08-01275.00
Captain America: The Winter Soldier2014-04-04259.77
The LEGO Movie2014-02-07257.76
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies2014-12-17254.24
Transformers: Age of Extinction2014-06-27245.44
Maleficent2014-05-30241.41
X-Men: Days of Future Past2014-05-23232.00
Godzilla2014-05-16226.00
Big Hero 62014-11-07220.88
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes2014-07-11208.55
The Amazing Spider-Man 22014-05-02202.85
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles2014-08-08191.20
22 Jump Street2014-06-13191.06
Interstellar2014-11-07187.73
How to Train Your Dragon 22014-06-13177.00
Gone Girl2014-10-03167.77
Divergent2014-03-21150.95
Neighbors2014-05-09150.09
Ride Along2014-01-17134.20
Rio 22014-04-11131.54
Into the Woods2014-12-25126.97
Lucy2014-07-25126.66
the Fault in Our Stars2014-06-06120.00
Unbroken2014-12-25115.47
Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb2014-12-19111.90
Mr. Peabody & Sherman2014-03-07111.51
300: Rise of an Empire2014-03-07106.58
The Maze Runner2014-09-19102.43
The Equalizer2014-09-26101.53
Noah2014-03-28101.20
Edge of Tomorrow2014-06-06100.21
Non-Stop2014-02-2891.74
Heaven is for Real2014-04-1690.00
The Imitation Game2014-11-2886.32
Dumb and Dumber To2014-11-1486.21
Fury2014-10-1785.82
Annie2014-12-1985.68
Tammy2014-07-0285.00
Annabelle2014-10-0384.27
The Other Woman2014-04-2583.91
The Penguins of Madagascar2014-11-2682.78
Let's Be Cops2014-08-1382.39
Monuments Men2014-02-0778.03
Hercules2014-07-2572.69
Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day2014-10-1066.95
The Purge: Anarchy2014-06-2066.00
Think Like a Man Too2014-06-2065.18
Exodus: Gods and Kings2014-12-1265.01
The Nut Job2014-01-1764.25
God's Not Dead2014-03-2160.76
Son of God2014-02-2860.00
Planes: Fire and Rescue2014-07-1859.17
Grand Budapest Hotel2014-03-0759.07
RoboCop2014-02-1258.61
Dracula Untold2014-10-1055.99
Horrible Bosses 22014-11-2654.45
The Hundred-Foot Journey2014-08-0854.24
No Good Deed2014-09-1252.54
Muppets Most Wanted2014-03-2151.18
Ouija2014-10-2450.86
The Boxtrolls2014-09-2650.84
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit2014-01-1750.58
If I Stay2014-08-2250.47
Selma2014-12-2550.30
Book of Life2014-10-1750.15
About Last Night2014-02-1448.64
Into the Storm2014-08-0847.60
The Judge2014-10-1047.12
Jersey Boys2014-06-2047.05
Blended2014-05-2346.29
The Giver2014-08-1545.00
St. Vincent2014-10-1044.13
Need for Speed2014-03-1443.58
John Wick2014-10-2443.04
A Million Ways to Die in the West2014-05-3042.72
Dolphin Tale 22014-09-1242.02
The Expendables 32014-08-1540.00
Birdman2014-10-1739.75
Earth to Echo2014-07-0238.93
Sex Tape2014-07-1838.54
Wild2014-12-0337.43
Million Dollar Arm2014-05-1636.46
Theory of Everything2014-11-0734.87
This is Where I Leave You2014-09-1934.30
The Gambler2014-12-2533.68
Paranormal Activity: The Marked Ones2014-01-0332.46
Nightcrawler2014-10-3132.38
Chef2014-05-0931.42
3 Days to Kill2014-02-2130.70
Deliver Us From Evil2014-07-0230.58
Get On Up2014-08-0130.57
When the Game Stands Tall2014-08-2230.13
Draft Day2014-04-1128.84
Oculus2014-04-1127.70
The Best of Me2014-10-1726.77
A Walk Among the Tombstones2014-09-1926.31
That Awkward Moment2014-01-3126.07
Boyhood2014-07-1125.36
Top Five2014-12-1225.32
November Man2014-08-2725.02
Endless Love2014-02-1423.44
Pompeii2014-02-2123.22
Transcendence2014-04-1823.02
As Above, So Below2014-08-2921.22
Brick Mansions2014-04-2520.40
I, Frankenstein2014-01-2419.08
The Legend of Hercules2014-01-1018.85
Bears2014-04-1817.78
Addicted2014-10-1017.39
A Haunted House 22014-04-1817.33
A Most Wanted Man2014-07-2517.24
Begin Again2014-07-0416.17
Single Moms Club2014-03-1415.97
Devil's Due2014-01-1715.82
And So It Goes2014-07-2515.30
Step Up All In2014-08-0814.90
Beyond the Lights2014-11-1414.62
Big Eyes2014-12-2514.44
Left Behind2014-10-0314.02
Sin City 2: A Dame to Kill For2014-08-2213.76
Labor Day2014-01-3113.27
Still Alice2014-12-3112.89
Winter's Tale2014-02-1412.60
Whiplash2014-10-1012.27
Foxcatcher2014-11-1412.06
Belle2014-05-0210.73
The Drop2014-09-1110.72
Magic in the Moonlight2014-07-2510.54
Sabotage2014-03-2810.51
Moms' Night Out2014-05-0910.43
The Quiet Ones2014-04-258.51
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return2014-05-098.46
Inherent Vice2014-12-128.11
Vampire Academy2014-02-077.79
Bad Words2014-03-147.78
The Interview2014-12-256.11
Cesar Chavez2014-03-285.57
A Most Violent Year2014-12-315.55
The Wind Rises2014-02-215.21
Wish I Was Here2014-07-183.59
Mr. Turner2014-12-193.33
Veronica Mars2014-03-143.32
Before I Go To Sleep2014-10-313.24
The Fluffy Movie2014-07-252.83
The Pyramid2014-12-052.76
The Good Lie2014-10-032.72
Under the Skin2014-04-042.61
Kill the Messenger2014-10-102.45
The Homesman2014-11-142.43
The Immigrant2014-05-162.03
Tusk2014-09-191.83
Locke2014-04-251.38
The Rover2014-06-131.11
Laggies2014-10-241.07
Enemy2014-03-141.01
Men, Women & Children2014-10-010.71
The Signal2014-06-130.60
The Disappearance of Eleanor Rigby2014-09-260.59
Night Moves2014-05-300.27
God's Pocket2014-05-090.17
Life After Beth2014-08-150.09
Walk of Shame2014-05-020.06
Reasonable Doubt2014-01-170.00
Haunt2014-03-070.00
Kristy2014-08-040.00
Heavenly Sword2014-09-020.00
Stretch2014-10-140.00
Jessabelle2014-11-070.00